Kuala Lumpur Airport Informational Guide to Kuala Lumpur International Airport - KUL - Non Official

OD2211 Batik Air Malaysia - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Batik Air Malaysia flight OD2211, which currently operates between the airports of Langkawi - Langkawi International Airport (Airport Code LGK) and Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur International Airport (Airport Code KUL).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Friday, June 21, 2024.

OD2211 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

OD2211 Batik Air Malaysia from Langkawi

Scheduled
Flight Status for Friday June 21, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (June 19, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Today (June 20, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Batik Air Malaysia
Batik Air Malaysia
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 Passenger

Departure

Langkawi (LGK)
June 21, 2024
Langkawi International Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
19:25
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 19:25

Arrival

Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
June 21, 2024
Kuala Lumpur International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
20:30
Terminal:
1
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 20:30
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.kuala-lumpur-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- EK3442 - Emirates

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight OD2211?
The flight OD2211 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight OD2211?
The distance between the two airports is 457 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Langkawi and Kuala Lumpur:

AirAsia
- Flight Number: AK6303.
- Flight Number: AK6305.
- Flight Number: AK6307.
- Flight Number: AK6309.
- Flight Number: AK6311.
- Flight Number: AK6313.
- Flight Number: AK6315.
- Flight Number: AK6317.
- Flight Number: AK6319.
- Flight Number: AK6321.
- Flight Number: AK6329.
- Flight Number: AK9309.

Malaysia Airlines
- Flight Number: MH1433. (On Time performance: 88 - Average Delay: 7 minutes)
- Flight Number: MH1437. (On Time performance: 87 - Average Delay: 9 minutes)
- Flight Number: MH1447. (On Time performance: 90 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)
- Flight Number: MH1455. (On Time performance: 85 - Average Delay: 8 minutes)
- Flight Number: MH1459. (On Time performance: 87 - Average Delay: 8 minutes)

Batik Air Malaysia
- Flight Number: OD2203.
- Flight Number: OD2205.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights OD2211

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Wednesday
19 June
20:31
Langkawi (LGK)
21:33
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
01h 02min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
18 June
19:55
Langkawi (LGK)
21:00
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
01h 05min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Monday
17 June
20:28
Langkawi (LGK)
21:24
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
00h 56min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
16 June
20:04
Langkawi (LGK)
20:58
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
00h 54min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Saturday
15 June
19:00
Langkawi (LGK)
20:05
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
01h 05min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Friday
14 June
19:00
Langkawi (LGK)
20:05
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
01h 05min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Thursday
13 June
19:54
Langkawi (LGK)
20:41
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
00h 47min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
12 June
20:21
Langkawi (LGK)
21:09
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
00h 48min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
11 June
19:00
Langkawi (LGK)
21:35
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
02h 35min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Monday
10 June
19:41
Langkawi (LGK)
20:05
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
00h 24min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800